On June 1, 2015 audit company Financial Office became a member of MSI Global Alliance, a leading international association of independent accounting and legal firm with currently over 240 members in more than 100 countries. The head office of the association is situated in London, United Kingdom. MSI Global Alliance was established 25 years ago and is currently ranked seventh in the world list of associations and alliances.
From January 2015 Audit company Financial Office and multifunctional aqua park Gino Paradise Tbilisi signed an agreement about audit service. Gino Paradise Tbilisi represents the biggest entertainment place in whole post-soviet space that corresponds international standards and is equipped by modern technologies.
From 2015 for having high standards of safety and protection Financial Office’s professional risks are ensured in insurance company GPI Holding. The annual limit of ensured audit and accounting responsibilities is 1 000 000 Gel. The insurance totally contains and covers all the Tax penalties and fines which may be imposed to the company by Tax Authorities for our reason.